Singapura

Thursday, 10 January 2019

OVERSTAYED IN MALAYSIA


OVERSTAYED

Staying in Malaysia beyond the period allowed is a violation of section 15(1)(c) of the Immigration Act 1959/63, an offence under section 15(4) of the Act.

1. Requirements Checklist

When dealing with the Malaysia Immigration Enforcement Division, please bring along the originals and copies of the following documents:

i. Passport / travel document (all pages are intact);
ii. Police report (in the case of lost passport);
iii. Any evidence of overstaying;
iv. Plane / bus / ferry ticket (depart within 7 days)

2. Additional Requirements for Employers

i. Employer needs to be present along with the employee;
ii. Cover letter (for company);
iii. Business license / registration of the company;
iv. Identity card (Mycard / Yellow Card / Employee Card);
v. Memo reference from BPA / VPP / BPP / MIDA (If applicable)

3. Offence:

Section 15 (1) (c) Immigration Act 1959/63 (Act 155).
Living in Malaysia after a pass / permit has expired or revoked.

4. Penalty

Section 15 (4) of the Immigration Act 1959/63 (Act 155) provides a fine of not less than RM10,000 or imprisonment not exceeding 5 years or both.

Compound

Compounding is an alternative punishment for the offence. It is made under the Immigration Regulations (Compounding Offences) 2003 in accordance with the powers conferred by section 54 of the Immigration Act 1959/63 (Act 155).

FOR MORE INFO:
(wassap/sms/call) +6011-14375390-MAN. 


Wednesday, 2 January 2019

Happy new year 2019...Law advisor service related immigration(jim),national registered departmen (jpn) and ministry of home affair(kdn))

Happy new year 2019


SERVICE OFFERED:

registration of married,renew plks,register company with esd,dp10/dp11,resident pass,entry permit,red ic,blue ic,embassy,blacklist removal,student pass,spouse visa,with referal visa,overstay,adopted child-local,adopted child-foreigner,apec business card,visa extension,notary service,student pass,profesional visit pass,employment pass,skill workers,maid,foreign workers kouta,student pass,apeal cases,citizenship status,law advices and consultant.

FOR MORE INFO:(wassap/sms/call)
+6011-14375390-MAN.
+6011-42084208-SHA

Friday, 14 December 2018

Nasihat dan Bantuan Perundangan Mengenai Imigresen/Polis/Kdn dan JPN - Advisory and Connection Regarding Law for Immigration/Police/Minister of Home Affair

 
Kami merupakan pekerja2 perundangan dari firma2 guaman bertauliah yang boleh membantu anda dengan memberi khidmat nasihat perundangan dan jaringan yang luas dengan jabatan2 seperti imigresen,jpn,polis dan kementerian dalam negeri.(kdn).mempunyai pengalaman yang luas dan telah berurusan dengan jabatan dan kementerian terbabit melebihi 10tahun dan telah membantu ramai yang mempunyai masalah dengan agensi terbabit secara sah dan perundangan.antaranya pekerja asing,permit masuk,student pass,ekspartiat asing,mulakan perniagaan dimalaysia,pelaburan di malaysia,DP10/DP11 ,ic hijau,ic merah,ic biru,anak angkat,saman polis,taraf warganegara,kad perjalanan apec ,visa,vdr,calling visa,blacklist,perkahwinan dengan warga asing,pembantu rumah dan lain2 urusan berkaitan dengan agensi terbabit.hubungi kami untuk maklumat lanjut dan terkini: 

maklumat lanjut/contact  
011-14375390-MAN. 
011-42084208-SHA. 
(whatsapp/telegram/wechat .(touristhelper8@gmail.com).terima kasih. 

Friday, 7 December 2018

Rujukan bagi permasalahan yang melibatkan hal2 keimigresenan.

Salam semua...pelbagai permasalahan yang kita sering hadapi.terutamanya jika kita berhijrah dan bekerja diluar negara.kebanyakkan masalah memang mempunyai penyelesaiannya.namun kepada siapa yg kita rujuk dan adakah orang2 tersebut mengetahui dengan mendalam sesuatu undang2 dan peraturan menjadikan masalah kita semakin kusut atau menjadi lebih berat.bak kata pepatah melayu hanya jauhari mengenal manikam.takkanlah untuk beli ikan kita akan bertanyakan mekanik kereta ttg kesegaran ikan.salahkan?jawapannya pun belum tentu betul.antara masalah dan persoalan2 yg sering dihadapi:
1.inginkan permit kerja secara sah dan bekerja dengan aman.
2.ingin bawa anak isteri ke negara ini juga.
3.jika tinggal lebih masa apa yg perlu dibuat,dendanya berapa,apa dokumennya?
4.jika ingin berkahwin dengan orang tempatan atau dengan pekerja lain apa syaratnya?
5.jika anak lahir dimalaysia,bagaimana undang2nya.
6.ingin renew permit kerja tanpa agent bagaimana kaedahnya?
7.jika telah disenarai hitam,bagaimana hendak mengeluarkannya?
8.bagaimana untuk mendapatkan residen pass,permit masuk dan taraf warganegara?
9.tempoh untuk daftar visa pasangan,borang2 berkaitan dan dokumen2 yang diperlukan...
10.visa pekerja single entry boleh keluar masuk kah?
11.boleh sambung visa melancong?
12.visa rawatan dan kaedahnya..
Pelbagai lagi masalah berkaitan imigresen.kemana harus rujuk?adakah mereka pakar?terlibat dalam bidang ini?

Ada yg pakar...

maklumat lanjut/contact 
011-14375390-MAN.

011-42084208-SHA.
(whatsapp/telegram/wechat(touristhelper8@gmail.com).terima kasih.

Wednesday, 28 November 2018

Current services offered-immigration

Renewal of temporary employment pass(plks) of foreign workers

Esd company registration and approval

Employment pass category l  and category ll

Resident pass

Foreign workers approval(kouta) from source country.

011-14375390-MAN.
011-42084208-SHA

Saturday, 13 October 2018

Pembantu rumah indonesia terus dari indonesia

Kami ada menguruskan pembantu rumah muslimin dari indonesia untuk membantu para majikan muslim/islam sahaja khususnya untuk menjaga anak-anak dan orang tua.mereka juga boleh meringankan bebanan kerja rumah anda dan mengurus rumah tangga anda khususnya kepada mereka yg bekerja suami isteri.gaji bermula rm1000/sebulan.urusan permit kerja pembantu rumah juga, kami boleh uruskan.
maklumat lanjut/contact 
011-14375390-MAN.

011-42084208-SHA.
(whatsapp/telegram/wechat(touristhelper8@gmail.com).terima kasih.

Wednesday, 26 September 2018

The advantage of being Malaysian Spouse



The advantage of being Malaysian Spouse.

In Malaysia, there are one highest ranking of VISA that can be obtained when someone married Citizen of Malaysia.it called Spouse ViSA.with the spouse visa the carrier had some privillage to stay in Malaysia for long term stay and futher more can get permanent resident and also being Malaysian citizen when fullfill al the requirement.others privillage when your obtained Spause VISA:

1.Your can run your own business with minimum requirement stated by authority and not follow the international requirement..no need to had capital rm500k or 1 million...

2.your can work easily without working permit or VISA.just need to do endorsement as Malaysian Spouse VISA holder...

3.Can study without applied any student VISA..

4.Can bring a father or mother to Malaysia for long term stay used long term visa for mother/father in law of malaysian.or if their aged more than 60s can apply for golden age VISA.

5.your children will entitle to get Malaysian citizen if fulfill the requirement..


But somehow to obtained a spouse visa and to get married with malaysian people..many requirement need to fullfill.if you do not had reference or people to guide you,you will be frustrated and facing un-nescesary obstacle.when your go to authorities many of them refused u because you will married to one of the local..that why if your facing this kind of issue or need someone to contact
maklumat lanjut/contact 
011-14375390-MAN.

011-42084208-SHA.
(whatsapp/telegram/wechat(touristhelper8@gmail.com).terima kasih..